UFC TUF Winners

The Ultimate Fighter

The Ultimate Fighter is a reality television series and mixed martial arts competition produced by the UFC. The show features professional fighters living together and competing against one another in a tournament for a contract with the UFC.

Season Finale Division Winner Runner-up
TUF 1: Team Couture vs. Team Liddell Apr 9, 2005 Light Heavyweight United States Forrest Griffin United States Stephan Bonnar
Middleweight United States Diego Sanchez United States Kenny Florian
TUF 2: Team Hughes vs. Team Franklin Nov 5, 2005 Heavyweight United States Rashad Evans United States Brad Imes
Welterweight United States Joe Stevenson United States Luke Cummo
TUF 3: Team Ortiz vs. Team Shamrock Jun 24, 2006 Middleweight United States Kendall Grove United States Ed Herman
Light Heavyweight England Michael Bisping United States Josh Haynes
TUF 4: The Comeback Nov 11, 2006 Middleweight United States Travis Lutter Canada Patrick Côté
Welterweight United States Matt Serra United States Chris Lytle
TUF 5: Team Pulver vs. Team Penn Jun 23, 2007 Lightweight United States Nate Diaz Armenia Manvel Gamburyan
TUF 6: Team Hughes vs. Team Serra Dec 8, 2007 Welterweight United States Mac Danzig United States Tommy Speer
TUF 7: Team Rampage vs. Team Forrest Jun 21, 2008 Middleweight United States Amir Sadollah United States C.B. Dollaway
TUF 8: Team Nogueira vs. Team Mir Dec 13, 2008 Light Heavyweight United States Ryan Bader Brazil Vinicius Magalhães
Lightweight Mexico Efrain Escudero United States Phillipe Nover
TUF 9: United States vs. United Kingdom Jun 20, 2009 Lightweight England Ross Pearson Grenada Andre Winner
Welterweight England James Wilks United States DaMarques Johnson
TUF 10: Heavyweights Dec 5, 2009 Heavyweight United States Roy Nelson United States Brendan Schaub
TUF 11: Team Liddell vs. Team Ortiz Jun 19, 2010 Middleweight United States Court McGee Germany Kris McCray
TUF 12: Team GSP vs. Team Koscheck Dec 4, 2010 Lightweight United States Jonathan Brookins United States Michael Johnson
TUF 13: Team Lesnar vs. Team dos Santos Jun 4, 2011 Welterweight United States Tony Ferguson United States Ramsey Nijem
TUF 14: Team Bisping vs. Team Miller Dec 3, 2011 Bantamweight United States John Dodson United States T.J. Dillashaw
Featherweight Brazil Diego Brandao United States Dennis Bermudez
TUF 15: Live Jun 1, 2012 Lightweight United States Michael Chiesa United States Al Iaquinta
TUF: Brazil Jun 23, 2012 Featherweight Brazil Rony Mariano Bezerra Brazil Godofredo Pepey
Middleweight Brazil Cezar Ferreira Brazil Sergio Moraes
TUF 16: Team Carwin vs. Team Nelson Dec 15, 2012 Welterweight United States Colton Smith Canada Mike Ricci
TUF: The Smashes Dec 15, 2012 Lightweight Northern Ireland Norman Parke England Colin Fletcher
Welterweight Australia Robert Whittaker England Brad Scott
TUF 17: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen Apr 13, 2013 Middleweight United States Kelvin Gastelum Jamaica Uriah Hall
TUF: Brazil 2 Jun 8, 2013 Welterweight Brazil Leonardo Santos Brazil William Macario
TUF 18: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate Nov 30, 2013 Bantamweight United States Chris Holdsworth England David Grant
Women’s Bantamweight United States Julianna Peña Canada Jessica Rakoczy
TUF: China Mar 1, 2014 Featherweight China Ning Guangyou China Yang Jianping
Welterweight China Zhang Lipeng China Wang Sai
TUF Nations: Canada vs. Australia Apr 16, 2014 Welterweight Canada Chad Laprise Canada Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Middleweight Canada Elias Theodorou Canada Sheldon Westcott
TUF: Brazil 3 May 31, 2014 Middleweight Brazil Warlley Alves Brazil Márcio Alexandre Júnior
Heavyweight Brazil Antônio Carlos Júnior Brazil Vitor Miranda
TUF 19: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn Jul 6, 2014 Middleweight Jamaica Eddie Gordon Brazil Dhiego Lima
Light Heavyweight United States Corey Anderson United States Matt Van Buren
TUF: Latin America Nov 15, 2014 Bantamweight Mexico Alejandro Pérez Mexico José Alberto Quiñonez
Featherweight Mexico Yair Rodríguez Nicaragua Leonardo Morales
TUF 20: A Champion Will Be Crowned Dec 12, 2014 Women’s Strawweight United States Carla Esparza United States Rose Namajunas
TUF 21: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians Jul 12, 2015 Welterweight Nigeria Kamaru Usman United States Hayder Hassan
TUF: Brazil 4 Aug 1, 2015 Bantamweight Brazil Reginaldo Vieira Brazil Dileno Lopes
Lightweight Brazil Glaico França Brazil Fernando Bruno
TUF: Latin America 2 Nov 21, 2015 Lightweight Peru Enrique Barzola Mexico Horacio Gutiérrez
Welterweight Mexico Erick Montaño Spain Enrique Marín
TUF 22: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber Dec 11, 2015 Lightweight United States Ryan Hall Russia Artem Lobov
TUF 23: Team Joanna vs. Team Cláudia Jul 8, 2016 Women’s Strawweight United States Tatiana Suarez United States Amanda Cooper
Light Heavyweight United States Andrew Sanchez United States Khalil Rountree
TUF: Latin America 3 Nov 5, 2016 Lightweight Mexico Martín Bravo Peru Claudio Puelles
TUF 24: Tournament of Champions Dec 3, 2016 Flyweight United States Tim Elliott Japan Hiromasa Ogikubo
TUF 25: Redemption Jul 7, 2017 Welterweight United States Jesse Taylor Brazil Dhiego Lima